Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,9501,212
ChlefAlgeria 3,9032,425
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4322,132
CeresArgentina 13,1628,179
ChamicalArgentina 13,5668,430
ChepesArgentina 13,6358,473
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,1788,810
ConcordiaArgentina 12,8848,007
CórdobaArgentina 13,4258,342
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,4258,343
CorrientesArgentina 12,7667,933
CairnsAustralia 12,0757,504
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2928,260
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7796,077
CedunaAustralia 11,8487,362
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6287,847
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8087,338
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8377,977
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6747,255
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4208,339
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4977,144
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7942,979
CharnocksBarbados 10,4496,493
CotonouBenin 5,2453,259
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,8486,741
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0566,870
CabroboBrazil 9,9346,173
CaceresBrazil 12,0667,498
CaetiteBrazil 10,5726,570
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,5385,927
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,0297,475
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,0237,471
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,3517,054
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9376,175
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3426,426
CaparaoBrazil 10,8956,770
CapinopolisBrazil 11,4747,130
CaratingaBrazil 10,8776,759
CaravelasBrazil 10,4966,522
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,6976,647
CarolinaBrazil 10,6116,594
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8547,366
CataguasesBrazil 11,0196,848
CatalaoBrazil 11,2997,021
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5597,183
CaxiasBrazil 10,0806,264
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,1927,577
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,3985,840
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0786,884
ChapecoBrazil 12,2087,586
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,7377,293
CipoBrazil 10,0196,226
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,8346,733
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9456,801
CordeiroBrazil 11,0296,853
CorrentinaBrazil 10,7326,669
CorumbaBrazil 12,2177,592
CoximBrazil 11,9357,417
CrateusBrazil 9,8506,121
CuiabaBrazil 11,8937,391
CuritibaBrazil 11,8257,348
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3976,461
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,3635,197
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7086,654
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2894,529
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3894,591
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9554,943
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,4835,271
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6456,615
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5336,546
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7644,824
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6646,627
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0105,599
Charlo, NbCanada 8,6565,379
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,5745,328
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,5705,326
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6686,629
Chatham, NbCanada 8,6695,387
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5655,322
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9115,537
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,1695,077
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0855,646
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5185,293
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3264,553
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9676,194
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,4445,869
Comox, BcCanada 10,7296,667
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8225,482
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2585,131
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2396,362
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5946,583
ChicoChile 14,5119,017
ChillanChile 14,3008,886
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,3948,944
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,7998,575
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6039,074
Curico-General FreireChile 14,1778,810
ChangchunChina 6,8684,268
ChangduChina 4,9333,065
ChangshaChina 6,4624,015
ChengduChina 5,5673,459
ChongqingChina 5,8433,631
Camilo DazaColombia 11,9307,414
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,8481,770
CamagueyCuba 11,3857,074
CasablancaCuba 11,5697,189
ChebCzech Republic 3,2021,990
CopenhagenDenmark 3,4882,167
CabreraDominican Republic 10,8886,766
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,0066,839
CotuiDominican Republic 10,9436,800
CanarEcuador 13,2098,208
CairoEgypt 1,261784
CaenFrance 4,0632,525
ChateaurouxFrance 3,8662,402
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,3246,415
CocobeachGabon 5,0883,162
CologneGermany 3,5962,234
ChiosGreece 1,7241,072
CorfuGreece 2,2801,417
ConakryGuinea 6,4494,007
CatacamasHonduras 12,4947,764
CholutecaHonduras 12,7127,899
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,2762,657
CherrapunjiIndia 4,6542,892
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,6542,892
ChahbaharIran 1,8151,128
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7172,931
ClonesIreland 4,6092,864
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6892,914
CorkIreland 4,6632,898
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,6622,897
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,2041,991
CameriItaly 3,3142,059
CampobassoItaly 2,7561,713
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,1501,957
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,1641,966
Cape FrascaItaly 3,2562,023
Cape MeleItaly 3,3222,064
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,6781,664
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,6761,663
CerviaItaly 3,0041,867
CiampinoItaly 2,9301,821
Cimone MountainItaly 3,1271,943
Cisa PassItaly 3,1931,984
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,9951,861
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,0831,916
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6691,659
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,5121,561
ChibaJapan 8,4015,221
ChichibuJapan 8,2995,157
ChichijimaJapan 9,0715,637
ChoshiJapan 8,4525,252
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 765475
ChilekaMalawi 5,5283,435
ChitedzeMalawi 5,3703,337
ChitipaMalawi 4,9133,053
ChihuahuaMexico 12,4577,741
ComitanMexico 12,8237,968
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1596,935
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9393,691
ChoirMongolia 5,5003,418
CasablancaMorocco 4,7652,961
ChindeMozambique 5,8213,617
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,3783,342
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,3049,510
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,6499,724
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,3039,509
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,4519,601
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,4499,600
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,4449,597
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,4319,589
CondegaNicaragua 12,6527,862
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6373,503
ChejuNorth Korea 7,4134,607
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3074,540
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4054,602
ChhorPakistan 2,6121,623
ChitralPakistan 2,5361,576
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,3007,643
ConcepcionParaguay 12,4427,732
CajamarcaPeru 13,4658,367
ChachapoyasPeru 13,3508,296
ChiclayoPeru 13,5658,429
ChimbotePeru 13,5958,448
CuzcoPeru 13,2478,232
CzestochowaPoland 2,8261,756
CoimbraPortugal 4,6862,912
CalafatRomania 2,1931,363
CeahlauRomania 2,1741,351
ClujRomania 2,3041,431
ConstantaRomania 1,8161,129
CraiovaRomania 2,1431,332
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7123,549
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3372,695
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7694,206
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1055,037
Cape UelenRussia 8,5865,335
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6894,778
CaraRussia 6,0283,746
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1501,958
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4824,650
ChitaRussia 5,7833,593
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7923,599
CokurdahRussia 7,0234,364
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4243,992
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9384,933
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0704,393
CaceresSpain 4,5222,810
CadizSpain 4,5712,841
Ciudad RealSpain 4,3222,686
CordobaSpain 4,4202,746
ColomboSri Lanka 4,6932,916
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,0793,778
ChanthaburiThailand 6,2693,895
Chiang MaiThailand 5,6363,502
Chiang RaiThailand 5,6593,517
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,1223,804
ChumphonThailand 6,1273,807
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7611,095
CorumTurkey 1,158720
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,8521,151
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,0271,259
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,3082,677
CernovcyUkraine 2,2711,412
ChernigovUkraine 2,2831,419
CarrascoUruguay 12,8768,001
ColoniaUruguay 13,0068,082
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,6016,588
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,8336,732
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,8966,149
Camden, ScUsa 10,6056,590
Canton, NyUsa 9,3785,828
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,6666,628
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,1536,309
Caribou, MeUsa 8,8325,488
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,6706,630
Casper, WyUsa 11,0386,859
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0036,837
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,9256,167
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,3186,412
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4886,517
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,6296,605
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,6316,606
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,2876,392
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,5026,526
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,1156,286
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3516,432
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,7776,697
Chazy, NyUsa 9,2615,755
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,3035,781
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,4786,511
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,2616,998
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,1586,933
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3396,425
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3306,419
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,7507,301
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,0946,273
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,0796,885
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,4076,467
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,3906,457
Circleville, OhUsa 10,2636,378
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,7656,689
Clark, SdUsa 10,5186,536
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,1996,959
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7136,657
Clayton, NmUsa 11,5597,183
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,0526,247
Clinton, IaUsa 10,4346,484
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8516,122
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,1766,323
College Park, MdUsa 9,9556,186
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,3877,076
Columbia, MoUsa 10,8316,730
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,6166,597
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4586,499
Columbus, InUsa 10,4866,516
Columbus, KsUsa 11,1356,920
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,2276,355
Conception, MoUsa 10,8586,747
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,0216,849
Conway, ArUsa 11,1646,937
Conway, ScUsa 10,4776,510
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,5295,922
Corning, ArUsa 11,0206,848
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,3355,801
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,1217,532
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,6657,249
Cortland, NyUsa 9,6335,986
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2727,005
Covington, LaUsa 11,4077,088
Covington, TnUsa 10,9666,815
Crete, NeUsa 10,8556,746
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,7976,710
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,7341,077
CimbajUzbekistan 1,7341,077
CaracasVenezuela 11,2677,002
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,1306,916
CoroVenezuela 11,4467,113
ChipataZambia 5,3473,323
ChomaZambia 5,8583,640
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,0683,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -