Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,3051,432
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,4201,504
JuninArgentina 13,2768,250
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7617,309
JacobinaBrazil 10,2026,340
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5595,940
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,4385,865
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,1106,904
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,0996,897
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1296,294
JiuquanChina 4,8293,001
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7477,921
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,9866,827
JimaniDominican Republic 11,1396,922
JoensuuFinland 3,4302,132
JokioinenFinland 3,4132,121
JyvskylFinland 3,4972,173
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7834,215
JulianehbGreenland 6,8474,255
JagdalpurIndia 4,0592,523
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,9084,914
JerusalemIsrael 858533
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,6747,876
JosNigeria 4,4462,763
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2193,243
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2103,238
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,3741,475
JhelumPakistan 2,7381,701
JiwaniPakistan 1,9291,199
JuliacaPeru 13,1908,196
JakutskRussia 6,5624,078
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,443897
JenisejskRussia 4,5072,801
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3355,179
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9584,945
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6124,730
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,375855
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,8241,133
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,8174,236
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,5452,825
JubaSudan 3,4152,122
JokkmokkSweden 4,0412,511
JönköpingSweden 3,5402,200
Jonkoping ASweden 3,5422,201
JendoubaTunisia 3,2352,010
JerbaTunisia 3,0881,919
JerseyUk 4,1892,603
JaltaUkraine 1,522946
Jackson, MsUsa 11,2967,019
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9356,795
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,9356,795
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6126,594
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,9706,195
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,8296,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -