Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,3051,432
KandaharAfghanistan 2,0361,265
KhostAfghanistan 2,3841,482
KunduzAfghanistan 2,2751,414
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9028,639
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7846,701
KlagenfurtAustria 2,9281,820
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 855531
KandiBenin 4,8653,023
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5616,563
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4255,857
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,4275,858
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6256,602
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9226,165
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5295,922
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,5775,330
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6465,373
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0995,033
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,2715,761
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,9211,815
KashiChina 2,9111,809
KunmingChina 5,6793,529
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1653,210
KhargaEgypt 1,581983
KosseirEgypt 1,244773
KajaaniFinland 3,6342,258
KuopioFinland 3,4972,173
KuusamoFinland 3,7752,346
KarlsruheGermany 3,4302,132
KasselGermany 3,4462,142
KonstanzGermany 3,3322,071
KumasiGhana 5,5593,454
KalamataGreece 2,0591,280
KerkiraGreece 2,2801,417
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9641,220
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8484,256
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6693,523
KankanGuinea 6,0053,731
KindiaGuinea 6,3513,946
KissidougouGuinea 6,1363,813
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,6098,457
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8654,266
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8664,266
KeszthelyHungary 2,7261,694
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3863,347
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,4602,771
KotaIndia 3,1841,979
KozhikodeIndia 4,0352,508
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,6535,998
KermanIran 1,248776
KermanshahIran 297184
Khoram AbadIran 377234
KilkennyIreland 4,5912,853
KingstonJamaica 11,5607,184
KagoshimaJapan 7,8474,876
KanazawaJapan 8,0765,019
KaruizawaJapan 8,2385,119
KatsuuraJapan 8,4435,247
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3035,159
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0595,008
KobeJapan 8,0655,012
KochiJapan 7,9914,965
KofuJapan 8,2775,143
KumagayaJapan 8,3145,166
KumamotoJapan 7,7964,844
KumejimaJapan 7,7974,845
KureJapan 7,8744,893
KushiroJapan 8,2935,154
KutchanJapan 8,0434,998
KyotoJapan 8,0895,027
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5852,228
KitaleKenya 3,7102,305
Kuwait CityKuwait 570355
KufraLibya 2,2681,410
KaunasLithuania 2,8841,792
KlaipedaLithuania 3,0721,909
KybartaiLithuania 2,9101,808
KarongaMalawi 4,9253,061
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,6804,151
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9574,945
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,8124,233
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,8054,229
KuantanMalaysia 6,9174,299
KuchingMalaysia 7,7094,791
KayesMali 5,9603,703
KeniebaMali 6,0333,749
KidalMali 4,5592,833
KitaMali 5,8583,640
KoutiaMali 5,5333,439
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4447,733
KisinevMoldova 2,0001,243
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2473,882
KhatgalMongolia 4,8773,031
KhovdMongolia 4,2402,635
KhujirtMongolia 5,0813,157
KhutagMongolia 5,0603,145
KenitraMorocco 4,6502,889
KalewaMyanmar 4,9833,097
KathaMyanmar 5,1283,187
KawthaungMyanmar 6,1053,794
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,0993,169
KengtungMyanmar 5,5683,460
KhamtiMyanmar 4,9903,101
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1964,472
KathmanduNepal 3,9652,464
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9868,691
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,5299,650
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,7279,773
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,6399,718
KarioiNew Zealand 15,6519,726
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7349,777
KopuaNew Zealand 15,7229,770
KanoNigeria 4,3212,685
KangnungNorth Korea 7,4064,602
KarasjokNorway 4,1942,606
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,2282,627
KristiansandNorway 3,8672,403
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,1742,594
KhasabOman 1,397868
KarachiPakistan 2,3961,489
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,4041,494
KhanpurPakistan 2,5661,595
KhuzdarPakistan 2,2231,381
KororPalau 9,5855,956
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,6761,663
KlodzkoPoland 2,9521,835
KoszalinPoland 3,2041,991
KrakowPoland 2,7391,702
KalakanRussia 5,9623,705
KaliningradRussia 3,0191,876
KamenskoeRussia 8,1895,088
KandalaksaRussia 3,8522,394
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,9392,448
KazanRussia 2,5321,573
KemRussia 3,5862,229
KerchRussia 1,509938
KhabarovskRussia 7,3724,581
KirenskRussia 5,4133,363
KirovRussia 2,8551,774
KljuciRussia 8,4095,225
KolpasevRussia 4,0022,487
KorfRussia 8,3425,184
KostromaRussia 2,7371,701
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5314,059
KotlasRussia 3,1191,938
KrasnodarRussia 1,383859
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4341,513
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8021,741
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4742,780
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3043,296
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2861,421
KurganRussia 2,9661,843
KurskRussia 2,1611,343
KyraRussia 5,7253,558
KigaliRwanda 4,1842,600
KoldaSenegal 6,3763,962
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2593,889
KosiceSlovakia 2,5651,594
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1954,471
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2974,534
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,6902,915
KadugliSudan 2,8821,791
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,0461,271
KassalaSudan 2,1271,322
KhartoumSudan 2,2861,420
KostiSudan 2,5211,566
KalmarSweden 3,3572,086
KaresuandoSweden 4,1502,579
KarlstadSweden 3,6912,294
KristianstadSweden 3,4252,129
KamishliSyria 505314
KanchanaburiThailand 5,9503,697
Khlong YaiThailand 6,3893,970
Khon KaenThailand 6,1143,800
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,1163,801
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,1323,810
KairouanTunisia 3,1261,942
KahramanmarasTurkey 820510
KarsTurkey 820510
KastamonuTurkey 1,291802
KayseriTurkey 996619
KonyaTurkey 1,179733
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,6491,025
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,6781,043
KinlossUk 4,4712,779
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9761,228
KievUkraine 2,2121,374
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7031,058
KirovogradUkraine 1,9721,226
KlepininoUkraine 1,6251,010
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8971,179
Kovel’Ukraine 2,5501,585
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8861,172
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1826,328
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7006,649
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,9126,781
Keene, NhUsa 9,3485,809
Kenton, OhUsa 10,2066,342
Kenton, OkUsa 11,4997,145
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,4177,094
Kimball, NeUsa 11,1426,924
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,6135,973
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,3747,068
Kinston, NcUsa 10,3336,421
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5047,149
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,6396,611
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7786,076
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6535,377
KabompoZambia 5,6253,495
KabweZambia 5,5603,455
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,5543,451
KafirondaZambia 5,3763,340
KaomaZambia 5,7263,558
KasamaZambia 5,0273,124
KasempaZambia 5,5543,451
KawambwaZambia 5,0473,136
KaroiZimbabwe 5,7803,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -