Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,2831,419
NeuquenArgentina 14,0448,727
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3118,271
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7019,135
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6917,265
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3918,321
NuriootpaAustralia 12,4067,709
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,0716,880
NatitingouBenin 5,0543,141
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,0586,872
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2702,654
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6222,872
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8594,884
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7786,698
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,2465,124
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,5555,316
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0335,613
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0876,268
North Bay, OnCanada 9,5185,915
N’DjamenaChad 3,7812,349
NanchangChina 6,7224,177
NanjingChina 6,8244,240
NanningChina 6,3013,915
NicosiaCyprus 1,029639
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,4632,152
NaguaDominican Republic 10,9026,775
NeybaDominican Republic 11,0936,893
NegeleEthiopia 3,1401,951
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0619,359
NandiFiji 15,0619,359
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,5382,199
NancyFrance 3,5742,221
NantesFrance 4,1202,560
NiceFrance 3,3932,109
NeustrelitzGermany 3,3232,065
NurembergGermany 3,2642,028
NurnbergGermany 3,2672,030
NaxosGreece 1,7631,096
NanortalikGreenland 6,8234,240
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,7994,225
NordGreenland 5,8953,663
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,9964,347
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0793,778
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,6782,285
New DelhiIndia 3,1741,972
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,7741,724
NaganoJapan 8,1935,092
NagasakiJapan 7,7304,804
NagoJapan 7,8854,900
NagoyaJapan 8,1795,083
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,8814,897
NaraJapan 8,1145,042
NazeJapan 7,9244,924
NemuroJapan 8,3565,192
NiigataJapan 8,1905,090
NikkoJapan 8,2905,152
NobeokaJapan 7,8874,901
NairobiKenya 3,9192,436
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1969,443
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,9341,823
NidaLithuania 3,0421,891
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,1943,228
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,0003,728
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,0953,166
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,2403,256
NaraMali 5,5353,440
NioroMali 5,7223,556
NemaMauritania 5,4523,388
NouakchottMauritania 6,1783,839
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2728,869
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,7709,800
NelsonNew Zealand 15,4779,618
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,5329,652
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,6979,754
NandaimeNicaragua 12,7547,925
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7812,350
NiameyNiger 4,7792,970
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,2672,651
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3432,699
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2983,292
NawabshahPakistan 2,4491,522
NokkundiPakistan 1,8291,136
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,7097,898
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,9154,918
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8662,402
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2233,867
NikolaevRussia 1,8511,150
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5104,667
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7325,426
NizneangarskRussia 5,5053,421
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8343,004
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4532,145
NovgorodRussia 2,9741,848
NovosibirskRussia 3,8442,389
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,7602,958
No. 6Sudan 1,8051,121
NyalaSudan 3,0691,907
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,2483,883
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,9113,673
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,3173,925
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,8033,606
NarathiwatThailand 6,6214,115
NigdeTurkey 1,010628
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,140709
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7951,115
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,1806,326
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,1806,326
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,7536,682
Natchez, MsUsa 11,4387,108
Neosho, MoUsa 11,0866,889
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,3585,815
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,6866,019
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,9796,201
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,4516,494
New London, WiUsa 10,1616,314
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,4957,143
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,5117,153
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,4426,489
New YorkUsa 9,6195,977
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,6325,985
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,6315,985
Newark, NjUsa 9,6525,998
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8876,144
Newberry, ScUsa 10,6686,629
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,2326,980
Newnan, GaUsa 10,9366,796
Newport, TnUsa 10,5656,565
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8425,494
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,0706,257
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,7816,700
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,4127,092
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8466,740
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,0006,836
Norton, KsUsa 11,0816,886
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,1096,282
NdolaZambia 5,4003,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -