Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,0852,538
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,2632,649
OranArgentina 13,0548,112
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6746,011
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7367,293
OstendeBelgium 3,8752,408
ObidosBrazil 11,0316,855
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1793,218
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,3925,836
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,3925,836
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,4989,009
OdenseDenmark 3,5832,227
OtavaloEcuador 12,9618,054
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,5699,675
OuluFinland 3,7492,330
OroomiehIran 497309
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,1731,972
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9033,668
ObihiroJapan 8,2165,105
OfunatoJapan 8,3275,174
OitaJapan 7,8494,878
OkayamaJapan 7,9624,948
OkinoerabuJapan 7,9054,912
OmaezakiJapan 8,3095,163
OmuJapan 8,1055,036
OnahamaJapan 8,3865,211
OsakaJapan 8,0905,027
OshimaJapan 8,3925,215
OtaruJapan 8,0465,000
OwaseJapan 8,1785,082
OuarzazateMorocco 4,7762,968
OujoaMorocco 4,2212,623
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,2728,869
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,6479,723
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,2409,470
OphirNew Zealand 15,2229,459
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,7849,808
OtautauNew Zealand 15,1049,386
OcotalNicaragua 12,6367,852
OrlandNorway 4,1392,572
OsloNorway 3,8422,387
OhotskRussia 7,3504,567
OkhotskRussia 7,3504,567
OlekminskRussia 6,1033,793
OlenekRussia 5,7163,552
OmskRussia 3,3132,058
OnegaRussia 3,4362,135
OrenburgRussia 2,2311,387
OymyakonRussia 7,1684,454
OviedoSpain 4,4452,762
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,9192,435
Orkney IslandsUk 4,4782,783
OdessaUkraine 1,8591,155
OvrucUkraine 2,3681,472
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,6376,610
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,8046,714
Oakland, MdUsa 10,0806,264
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3597,059
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0756,261
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,3785,828
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,4137,092
Olathe, KsUsa 10,9506,805
Olivia, MnUsa 10,4156,472
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0056,838
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,7786,697
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,7776,697
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5416,550
Orlando, FlUsa 11,0756,882
Orono, MeUsa 9,0215,606
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,1836,328
Oswego, NyUsa 9,5835,955
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,4726,508
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,9506,805
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,6596,624
Owosso, MiUsa 10,0486,244
Ozark, ArUsa 11,2697,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -