Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,3351,451
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,5328,409
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,3168,275
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,6268,467
ViennaAustria 2,8561,775
VitebskBelarus 2,6781,664
VassourasBrazil 11,1646,937
VicosaBrazil 10,9956,832
VitoriaBrazil 10,7486,679
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,4706,506
VarnaBulgaria 1,7981,117
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,2985,778
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7656,690
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,1036,278
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,0916,270
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,8286,729
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8636,750
ValdiviaChile 14,4929,006
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,3938,944
VallenarChile 13,8598,612
ValparaisoChile 14,0978,760
VanguardiaColombia 12,2857,634
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,5027,769
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,6652,278
VestervigDenmark 3,7732,345
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,9796,823
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,9226,787
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,0056,839
VilsandiEstonia 3,2582,025
VaasaFinland 3,6672,279
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,4903,411
VeravalIndia 2,9171,812
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,2522,642
ValentiaIreland 4,7842,973
VeniceItaly 3,0341,886
VeronaItaly 3,1431,953
VicenzaItaly 3,0971,924
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,9651,843
ViterboItaly 2,9841,854
VolterraItaly 3,0981,925
VientianeLaos 6,0143,737
VarenaLithuania 2,8011,740
VilniusLithuania 2,8091,746
VeracruzMexico 12,8317,973
VlissingenNetherlands 3,8352,383
VaernesNorway 4,0712,530
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,0372,509
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,2062,614
VillarricaParaguay 12,4747,752
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,1011,305
VanavaraRussia 5,1103,175
VasileviciRussia 2,4091,497
Velikie LukiRussia 2,7741,724
VerhojanskRussia 6,5894,094
ViljujskRussia 6,1253,806
VitimRussia 5,6753,527
Vize IslandRussia 5,3543,327
VladivostokRussia 7,3914,593
VolgogradRussia 1,7201,069
VologdaRussia 2,9181,813
VoronezRussia 2,0871,297
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,9434,936
VytegraRussia 3,1401,951
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,3712,716
ValenciaSpain 4,0222,499
ValladolidSpain 4,3662,713
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,6782,907
VisbySweden 3,3422,077
VanTurkey 587365
ValleyUk 4,4192,746
VinnitsaUkraine 2,1981,366
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,9287,412
Valdez, AkUsa 9,4785,890
Valentine, NeUsa 10,8256,727
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1466,926
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,6846,639
Vevay, InUsa 10,4556,497
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,3397,046
Victoria, TxUsa 11,9907,451
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,3046,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -