Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,2632,649
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7292,317
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7262,315
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3202,063
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,0668,119
AzulArgentina 13,2768,250
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3907,699
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7846,702
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,3987,083
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2757,006
AmberleyAustralia 13,2638,242
AgdamAzerbaijan 783487
AstaraAzerbaijan 715445
AimoresBrazil 10,7626,688
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0966,274
AltamiraBrazil 10,8016,712
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,5437,173
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,2576,995
ApodiBrazil 9,6165,976
AracajuBrazil 9,8766,137
AracuaiBrazil 10,6936,645
AragarcasBrazil 11,5577,181
AraxaBrazil 11,2887,014
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,7236,042
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7726,694
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7406,674
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7325,426
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,0344,993
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,5814,090
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6495,996
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9036,154
AbecheChad 3,1981,987
AntofagastaChile 13,6308,470
AricaChile 13,3638,304
AltaiChina 3,9792,472
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,8667,995
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,7937,950
AraucaColombia 11,8357,355
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,9626,812
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,8846,763
AzuaDominican Republic 11,0436,862
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,362847
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,175730
AswanEgypt 1,516942
AsyutEgypt 1,444898
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,8888,009
AsmaraEritrea 2,0671,284
AssabEritrea 2,2481,397
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,7541,711
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,2432,015
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,38910,806
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,6185,356
AccraGhana 5,5143,427
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8281,136
AthensGreece 1,9261,197
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9181,192
AasiaatGreenland 6,8674,267
AmmassalikGreenland 6,3133,923
AputiteqGreenland 6,0583,764
AkureyriIceland 5,4203,368
AgraIndia 3,3032,052
AhmedabadIndia 2,9931,860
AkolaIndia 3,5182,186
AllahabadIndia 3,7162,309
AmritsarIndia 2,8701,784
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,6716,010
AbadanIran 496308
ArakIran 522324
AlbengaItaly 3,3272,067
AlgheroItaly 3,2752,035
AmendolaItaly 2,6691,658
AnconaItaly 2,8931,798
ArezzoItaly 3,0211,877
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,8623,643
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,8043,607
AbashiriJapan 8,2275,112
AburatsuJapan 7,9184,920
AikawaJapan 8,1225,047
AjiroJapan 8,3545,191
AkitaJapan 8,1705,077
AkuneJapan 7,7944,843
AomoriJapan 8,1585,070
AsahikawaJapan 8,1105,039
AsosanJapan 7,8224,861
AmmanJordan 785488
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,0411,890
AinaziLatvia 3,1191,938
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,3363,316
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,3883,348
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,7963,602
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,0973,167
AtarMauritania 5,7853,595
AgalegaMauritius 5,0243,122
AcapulcoMexico 13,2698,246
AayanbulagMongolia 4,7262,937
AltaiMongolia 4,5862,850
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,0883,162
AgadirMorocco 5,0383,130
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,7532,332
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,2069,449
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,4699,612
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,6429,720
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,5649,672
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,3829,559
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,4439,597
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,5509,663
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,5449,659
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,5439,659
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,5439,659
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,5439,659
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,5439,659
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,7337,912
AgadezNiger 4,0452,514
AsuncionParaguay 12,5567,803
ArequipaPeru 13,3698,308
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,7584,821
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,95211,777
AradRomania 2,4171,502
AjanRussia 7,2104,480
AldanRussia 6,4113,984
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9141,189
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8792,410
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7124,793
AnadyrRussia 8,3895,213
ArkhangelskRussia 3,4862,166
ArmavirRussia 1,334829
AstrakhanRussia 1,486923
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7899,811
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,6512,890
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,1462,576
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,0352,507
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,2192,622
Abu HamedSudan 1,8691,161
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,4991,553
AqiqSudan 1,7741,102
ArbaatSudan 1,6551,028
AromaSudan 2,0981,304
AtbaraSudan 2,0091,248
Abu KamalSyria 333207
AleppoSyria 722448
AranyaprathetThailand 6,2433,880
AtakpameTogo 5,2653,272
AdanaTurkey 913567
AfyonTurkey 1,375854
AnkaraTurkey 1,257781
AntalyaTurkey 1,292803
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,359845
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,3782,721
AberporthUk 4,4002,735
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,3702,716
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,522946
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7111,064
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,408875
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,395867
ArtigasUruguay 12,7127,899
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0866,889
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,4916,519
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0166,846
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7957,329
Ada, MnUsa 10,2886,393
Adrian, MiUsa 10,1226,290
Aiken, ScUsa 10,6686,629
Akron, OhUsa 10,0696,257
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5697,189
Albany, GaUsa 10,9586,809
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,4765,888
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,4466,491
Albion, NeUsa 10,8046,714
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,8397,357
Aledo, IlUsa 10,5736,570
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,6136,595
Algona, IaUsa 10,5346,546
Alice, TxUsa 12,1277,536
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,7346,049
Alliance, NeUsa 10,9936,831
Alma, MiUsa 10,0916,271
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,8436,116
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1787,567
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6167,219
Amherst, MaUsa 9,4835,893
Amite, LaUsa 11,4617,122
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,4405,866
Anderson, InUsa 10,4006,463
Anderson, ScUsa 10,6476,616
Angelica, NyUsa 9,7836,080
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,1226,290
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,1926,333
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,2126,967
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,2376,983
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,5846,577
Ashland, WiUsa 10,0346,235
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1086,902
Atchison, KsUsa 10,9046,776
Athens, GaUsa 10,7536,682
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,8466,740
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,7716,072
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2475,746
Auburn, NeUsa 10,9046,776
Augusta, GaUsa 10,7176,660
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7826,700
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3336,421
Austin, TxUsa 11,8967,392
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,0661,284
AndizanUzbekistan 2,6171,626
AcariguaVenezuela 11,5367,168
AdenYemen 2,2701,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -