Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,8452,389
LuandaAngola 5,7133,550
LuenaAngola 5,6303,499
La PlataArgentina 13,0408,103
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,1198,152
La RiojaArgentina 13,5728,434
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4688,369
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6039,074
Las LomitasArgentina 12,7937,949
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3738,310
LavertonAustralia 13,0318,098
LearmonthAustralia 9,6315,985
LongreachAustralia 12,2987,642
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2987,642
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9998,699
Low HeadAustralia 13,3218,278
LinzAustria 3,0021,865
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4322,754
LerwickUk 4,4322,754
La PazBolivia 13,0648,118
LavrasBrazil 11,2136,968
LencoisBrazil 10,3706,444
LinharesBrazil 10,6696,630
LondrinaBrazil 11,8827,384
LomBulgaria 2,1621,344
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7666,069
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6606,003
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5505,313
Langara, BcCanada 10,2836,390
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4365,863
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5186,536
London, OnCanada 9,8806,140
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,6374,746
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4785,890
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6316,606
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6623,519
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,9868,691
LanzhouChina 5,3793,343
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4302,753
Las GaviotasColombia 12,0227,470
LimonCosta Rica 12,6567,864
LarnacaCyprus 994618
LimassolCyprus 1,045649
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2993,293
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9843,097
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,7482,329
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,9036,775
La VegaDominican Republic 10,9696,816
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,9556,808
LuperonDominican Republic 10,9566,808
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,0728,123
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,3318,284
LuxorEgypt 1,396867
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8497,985
Laucala BayFiji 15,1759,430
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3022,052
Le MansFrance 3,9952,483
LilleFrance 3,8442,389
LyonFrance 3,6032,239
LambarnGabon 5,1873,223
LastourvilleGabon 5,0233,121
LibrevilleGabon 5,1473,199
LeipzigGermany 3,2632,028
LindenbergGermany 3,2001,989
LamiaGreece 2,0521,275
LarissaGreece 2,0711,287
LemnosGreece 1,8601,156
LimnosGreece 1,8471,148
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,4196,474
LabeGuinea 6,2223,866
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3858,317
La CeibaHonduras 12,4957,765
La MesaHonduras 12,5967,827
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0721,909
LudhianaIndia 2,9881,857
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9001,802
LatinaItaly 2,8991,802
LatronicoItaly 2,6171,627
LecceItaly 2,4421,517
LodwarKenya 3,4662,154
Luang PrabangLaos 5,8733,649
LiepajaLatvia 3,1341,947
LaukuvaLithuania 3,0121,872
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,6022,238
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,2651,408
LabuanMalaysia 7,9224,923
LuqaMalta 2,7301,696
Le LamentinMartinique 10,4836,514
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,0828,129
LashioMyanmar 5,3163,304
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,3609,545
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,1899,439
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,4549,603
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,2819,496
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,6449,721
LincolnNew Zealand 15,4389,593
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,6199,706
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,6199,706
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,6199,706
LagosNigeria 5,1483,199
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,0572,521
LillehammerNorway 3,9272,440
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,8231,754
La VictoriaParaguay 12,4297,723
LimaPeru 13,6408,476
LegaspiPhilippines 8,2455,123
LisbonPortugal 4,7752,967
LeninbadRussia 2,3921,486
LevsiRussia 3,3322,071
LungiSierra Leone 6,4694,020
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,8931,798
LanzaroteSpain 5,4583,392
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,1612,585
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,3172,061
LuganoSwitzerland 3,3032,053
LatakiaSyria 818508
LampangThailand 5,7123,549
LoeiThailand 5,9623,705
Lop BuriThailand 6,0063,732
LomeTogo 5,3543,327
LeemingUk 4,2512,641
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4322,754
London, EnglandUk 4,0992,547
London-GatwickUk 4,0852,539
LynehamUk 4,2142,619
L’VovUkraine 2,4841,544
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0021,244
LozovajaUkraine 1,8621,157
LubnyUkraine 2,0791,292
LuckUkraine 2,4691,534
LuganskUkraine 1,7551,090
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,3286,418
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,5736,570
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,5927,204
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,6697,252
Lake City, FlUsa 11,0596,872
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,3735,824
Laketown, UtUsa 11,2767,007
Lamar, MoUsa 10,9946,832
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8497,363
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,3936,459
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,1226,911
Langdon, NdUsa 10,1366,299
Laramie, WyUsa 11,1736,943
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,2487,611
Larned, KsUsa 11,2296,978
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,4007,084
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,0167,467
Laurel, MdUsa 9,9586,188
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,9506,805
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,2865,771
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,6236,601
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,9446,801
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,9026,775
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1656,316
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,6326,607
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,5046,527
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8856,764
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,2636,378
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9646,813
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,1535,688
Lexington, MoUsa 10,9026,775
Lexington, VaUsa 10,2046,341
Libby, MtUsa 10,7196,661
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,8586,747
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,0196,226
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,4236,477
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,2006,960
Llano, TxUsa 11,8967,392
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,1046,900
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3367,666
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3137,651
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3297,662
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,8677,374
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,2556,372
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5406,550
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1746,943
Loup City, NeUsa 10,9146,782
Lowville, NyUsa 9,4985,902
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7757,317
Luling, TxUsa 11,9517,427
Lusk, WyUsa 10,9836,825
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,2256,354
LivingstoneZambia 6,0043,731
LundaziZambia 5,1953,228
LusakaZambia 5,6633,519
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,6533,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -