Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9159,890
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4683,398
ParanaArgentina 13,1208,153
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,7337,912
PehuajoArgentina 13,4138,335
PergaminoArgentina 13,2198,215
PigeArgentina 13,5218,402
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,4108,333
PosadasArgentina 12,5157,777
PresidenciaArgentina 12,8898,009
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,9848,690
Punta IndioArgentina 13,0068,082
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4386,486
Port HedlandAustralia 9,8806,139
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1993,852
ParakouBenin 5,0133,115
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,7526,060
ParacatuBrazil 11,1456,926
ParanaBrazil 10,9576,809
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7657,311
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6777,256
ParintinsBrazil 11,1876,952
ParnaibaBrazil 9,8266,106
Passo FundoBrazil 12,2487,611
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,1946,956
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0756,261
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,8876,144
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5706,569
PeixeBrazil 10,9926,831
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0936,272
PicosBrazil 10,0426,240
PiraiBrazil 11,1986,959
PirenopolisBrazil 11,2556,994
PompeuBrazil 11,0956,894
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,2407,606
Porto De MozBrazil 10,7156,658
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0267,473
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,2257,597
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,2387,605
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,9176,784
PosseBrazil 10,9156,783
PlevenBulgaria 2,0431,270
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9741,226
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,5844,092
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9176,163
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0925,028
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6826,638
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,4365,864
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,6295,984
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6035,967
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7746,695
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,2405,121
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6486,617
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0606,251
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9726,197
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2466,367
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2706,382
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0716,258
ParronChile 14,1058,765
Puerto AysenChile 14,5689,053
Puerto MonttChile 14,5219,023
Punta ArenasChile 14,5249,026
PingbianChina 6,3743,961
PeralesColombia 12,4007,706
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,6117,215
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,8007,954
PragueCzech Republic 3,0831,916
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,1516,930
PimentelDominican Republic 10,9386,797
PoloDominican Republic 11,1116,904
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,9336,794
PichilingueEcuador 13,1578,176
PortoviejoEcuador 13,2418,228
PuyoEcuador 13,0518,110
Port-SaidEgypt 1,148713
ParisFrance 3,8552,396
PerpignanFrance 3,7352,321
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5375,926
Port-GentilGabon 5,2923,289
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,0118,707
PotsdamGermany 3,2732,034
PatrasGreece 2,1001,305
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9844,340
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,7174,174
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,4206,475
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,1756,944
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3097,649
PecsHungary 2,6221,630
PambanIndia 4,4612,772
PuneIndia 3,3662,092
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,9834,339
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7164,795
PadovaItaly 3,0671,906
Paganella MountainItaly 3,1521,959
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8311,759
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8511,771
PantelleriaItaly 2,9511,834
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,1711,970
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,1721,971
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,9601,840
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,8121,747
PiacenzaItaly 3,2192,000
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,1401,952
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,0091,870
Ponza IslandItaly 2,8861,793
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,6441,643
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,9391,826
PrizziItaly 2,8211,753
PakseLaos 6,4654,018
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,5544,073
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0973,789
PlaisanceMauritius 6,1363,813
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7557,305
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,4071,496
PatheinMyanmar 5,3543,327
PutaoMyanmar 5,0953,166
PyiMyanmar 5,2863,285
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1028,763
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6329,714
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,6699,737
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,6699,737
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,6229,708
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,5829,683
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6419,719
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3877,697
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9773,093
PohangNorth Korea 7,5274,677
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,1014,412
PadidanPakistan 2,4011,492
PanjgurPakistan 2,0301,262
ParachinarPakistan 2,3901,485
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,0631,282
PeshawarPakistan 2,5281,571
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,7847,323
PilarParaguay 12,6997,891
PiscoPeru 13,6568,486
PiuraPeru 13,5328,409
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,9418,042
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9794,958
PoznanPoland 3,0551,898
PrzemyslPoland 2,5491,584
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,6112,866
PortalegrePortugal 4,6172,869
Porto Portugal 4,6902,914
PavelecRussia 2,3191,441
PecoraRussia 3,6522,269
PermRussia 2,8931,798
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5225,296
PetrozavodskRussia 3,2572,024
PjatigorskRussia 1,207750
PoronajskRussia 7,8604,884
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,515941
Providenja BayRussia 8,6785,393
PskovRussia 2,9841,854
PodorSenegal 6,1613,828
PopradSlovakia 2,6501,647
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7234,799
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,7744,209
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7462,328
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,6042,861
Port SudanSudan 1,6701,038
ParamariboSuriname 10,5186,536
PiteňSweden 3,8822,412
PalmyraSyria 567352
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,79011,055
PhetchabunThailand 5,9643,706
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,8633,643
PhraeThailand 5,7813,592
PhuketThailand 6,2193,865
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,1953,849
Prachin BuriThailand 6,1173,801
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,1033,793
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,7736,695
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,3422,698
PoltavaUkraine 1,9871,235
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,8267,970
PradoUruguay 12,8938,012
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7997,954
Palestine, IlUsa 10,5956,584
Pana, IlUsa 10,6186,598
Paoli, InUsa 10,4866,516
Paris, IlUsa 10,5086,530
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,2186,350
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3767,069
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,1496,928
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,4587,120
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,2326,979
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,9046,776
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0766,883
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2837,011
Peoria, IlUsa 10,5376,548
Perry, OkUsa 11,3267,038
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7816,078
Philo, OhUsa 10,1766,324
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1977,580
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,6726,632
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,2336,980
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1656,316
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,5436,551
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0316,233
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,6195,977
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,3485,809
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,0206,848
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,2256,976
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1656,316
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4726,508
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0656,876
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8936,769
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,7307,289
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,6816,016
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8936,769
Portage, WiUsa 10,2086,343
Portland, MaineUsa 9,1975,715
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1506,928
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,3966,460
Prescott, ArUsa 11,3077,027
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7706,692
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,9726,197
Princeton, InUsa 10,6826,638
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,4055,844
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4327,104
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,6497,239
PetaukeZambia 5,4563,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -