Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3728,931
UaupesBrazil 11,9677,437
UbatubaBrazil 11,3477,051
UberabaBrazil 11,3867,076
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3955,838
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9042,426
UpernavikGreenland 6,8264,242
UummannaqGreenland 6,7704,207
UdineItaly 2,9871,856
Ustica IslandItaly 2,8461,769
UenoJapan 8,1365,056
UnzendakeJapan 7,7634,824
UrakawaJapan 8,2285,113
UshibukaJapan 7,7714,829
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3295,176
UwajimaJapan 7,9264,925
UkmergeLithuania 2,8781,788
UtenaLithuania 2,8671,781
UlaangomMongolia 4,2982,671
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,3773,342
UlgiiMongolia 4,1322,568
UliastaiMongolia 4,6322,878
UmnugoviMongolia 4,2622,649
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,6663,521
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5794,709
UfaRussia 2,5541,587
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2633,271
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3933,351
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1795,083
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4793,405
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6212,250
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5025,283
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8554,260
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6544,756
Umm BeninSudan 2,4731,537
UmeňSweden 3,7812,350
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,3743,961
Udon ThaniThailand 6,0673,770
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,8013,605
UrfaTurkey 659410
UsakTurkey 1,464910
Uman’Ukraine 2,0821,294
UzgorodUkraine 2,5011,554
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,0516,246
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,1506,308
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5086,530
Urbana, OhUsa 10,2676,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -