Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1398,165
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5184,672
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4138,335
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,4327,725
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4216,476
WoomeraAustralia 12,0547,490
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3916,457
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,3605,195
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,8036,092
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6155,975
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5665,945
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,7396,052
Windsor, OnCanada 10,0426,240
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,0206,227
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0756,261
WillemstadCuraçao 11,3317,041
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,6068,455
WajimaJapan 8,0535,004
WakamatsuJapan 8,2815,146
WakayamaJapan 8,0865,025
WakkanaiJapan 7,9714,953
WajirKenya 3,5292,193
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9944,346
WindhoekNamibia 6,8394,250
WaihiNew Zealand 15,6479,723
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,7799,806
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,7669,797
WaimateNew Zealand 15,3329,528
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,7059,759
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,6769,741
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,6399,718
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,7129,764
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,6649,734
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4119,577
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,7429,782
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,6899,750
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,7289,774
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,8069,822
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,6379,717
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,5509,663
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,6309,712
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,6179,704
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,6079,698
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,6109,701
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,3489,538
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6159,704
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,5889,686
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,5299,650
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,3869,561
WintonNew Zealand 15,1289,401
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,5119,639
WarsawPoland 2,8121,747
WroclawPoland 2,9731,847
WonsanSouth Korea 7,2254,490
Wad MedaniSudan 2,3591,466
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,7931,114
WauSudan 3,2932,046
WaddingtonUk 4,1562,582
Waco, TxUsa 11,7487,300
Wake IslandUsa 11,5697,189
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,1776,946
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,7616,687
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,6716,631
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,0296,853
Walnut, IlUsa 10,4346,484
Warren, OhUsa 10,0376,237
Warren, PaUsa 9,8426,116
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,7526,682
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,9716,196
Washington, IaUsa 10,6226,601
Washington, InUsa 10,5416,550
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,1436,924
Watertown, NyUsa 9,5125,911
Watertown, SdUsa 10,4776,511
Watertown, WiUsa 10,2966,398
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,1686,318
Waverly, OhUsa 10,3166,411
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,9186,784
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,2616,998
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,9426,800
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,6707,252
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,3207,035
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,1186,288
West Chester, PaUsa 9,8196,101
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,1316,917
West Point, GaUsa 10,9366,796
West Point, NyUsa 9,6195,977
White Hall, IlUsa 10,7016,649
Whitestown, InUsa 10,4006,463
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,5897,202
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,1916,954
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8296,729
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,7006,028
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,1136,284
Williamson, WvUsa 10,3406,426
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,7786,076
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,4146,472
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,8196,101
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,8206,102
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,3856,453
Windsor, IlUsa 10,6486,617
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,2906,394
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,4706,506
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5697,189
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1656,316
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,6056,590
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9907,451
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,5246,540
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,0596,251
Wooster, OhUsa 10,1066,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -