Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,6651,034
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5582,211
HuamboAngola 5,9443,693
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5216,538
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4428,353
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4318,346
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1547,553
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4183,988
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,5615,941
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7045,409
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6855,397
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,8016,091
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9774,957
Harrow, OnCanada 10,0596,251
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3985,840
Hope, BcCanada 10,7226,663
HaikouChina 6,6214,114
HailarChina 6,2813,903
HamiChina 4,3812,723
HetanChina 3,2542,022
HavanaCuba 11,5887,201
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,8996,773
HigueyDominican Republic 10,8656,751
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,0976,896
HelwanEgypt 1,276793
HurguadaEgypt 1,216755
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,7852,974
HelsinkiFinland 3,3192,062
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,3222,064
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,25111,341
HamburgGermany 3,5182,186
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,5192,187
HannoverGermany 3,4822,164
HelgolandGermany 3,6702,280
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,2061,992
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7631,096
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9684,330
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,7818,564
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5068,393
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2583,267
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,8372,384
HaifaIsrael 862536
HaboroJapan 8,0304,990
HachijojimaJapan 8,5175,293
HachinoheJapan 8,2305,114
HagiJapan 7,7724,830
HakodateJapan 8,1025,035
HamadaJapan 7,8014,847
HamamatsuJapan 8,2615,133
HikoneJapan 8,1165,043
HimejiJapan 8,0144,980
HiradoJapan 7,6724,767
HirooJapan 8,2585,132
HiroshimaJapan 7,8594,884
HitaJapan 7,7894,840
HitoyoshiJapan 7,8304,866
HunLibya 2,7221,691
HomboriMali 5,0133,115
HomalinMyanmar 4,9663,086
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,6233,494
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,4609,607
HighbankNew Zealand 15,3779,556
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,3099,513
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,1489,413
HororataNew Zealand 15,3979,568
HyderabadPakistan 2,4951,550
HuanucoPeru 13,4278,344
HelPoland 3,0951,923
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3764,584
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5712,219
HatangaRussia 5,4373,379
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8882,416
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6114,729
HailSaudi Arabia 679422
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,7141,687
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9678,058
HaejuSouth Korea 7,1374,435
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1854,465
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,8553,017
HalaibSudan 1,433891
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,1741,351
HudeibaSudan 2,0231,257
HaparandaSweden 3,8632,401
HarnosandSweden 3,7532,332
HamaSyria 719447
HassakahSyria 483300
Hua HinThailand 6,0723,773
HakkariTurkey 484301
Hull, EnglandUk 4,1552,582
HersonUkraine 1,7871,111
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2951,426
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9367,417
Hanover, NhUsa 9,2755,764
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,7366,671
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8556,124
Hart, MiUsa 10,0586,250
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,4685,884
Hartington, NeUsa 10,7136,657
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,9016,774
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,9076,777
Hays, KsUsa 11,1346,919
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9167,405
Hebron, NeUsa 10,9946,832
Helena, MtUsa 10,8246,726
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,7056,031
Henderson, NcUsa 10,2556,372
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,5866,578
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5547,180
Hernando, MsUsa 11,0706,879
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,0816,886
Highmore, SdUsa 10,5586,561
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,7576,063
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,6486,617
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,1766,323
Holly, CoUsa 11,3597,059
Homer, AkUsa 9,5885,958
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4496,493
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,7526,681
Horton, KsUsa 10,9146,782
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,9076,777
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,2206,351
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,9596,189
Houma, LaUsa 11,5737,191
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8027,334
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,3426,427
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,9016,774
Huron, SdUsa 10,5866,578
HanoiVietnam 6,1623,829
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,7964,223
HarareZimbabwe 5,8553,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -