Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,7471,086
QabalaAzerbaijan 920572
QubaAzerbaijan 980609
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,7266,044
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,6504,754
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,0375,615
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,3386,424
QuinteroChile 14,1258,777
QingdaoChina 6,7814,214
QiqiharChina 6,6374,124
QuitoEcuador 13,0088,083
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,1539,416
QuettaPakistan 2,1631,344
Quanah, TxUsa 11,6187,219
Quitman, GaUsa 11,0416,861
Quang TriVietnam 6,5084,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -