Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,1761,352
BustAfghanistan 1,8971,179
BatnaAlgeria 3,4652,153
BecharAlgeria 4,3342,693
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5652,215
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,3682,715
BiskraAlgeria 3,5312,194
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,6162,247
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9428,664
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8018,576
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8178,586
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1308,159
ByrdAntarctica 14,7639,174
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,5458,417
BarilocheArgentina 14,3568,921
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,0728,123
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7797,941
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2908,258
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0306,233
BrestBelarus 2,6691,659
BrusselsBelgium 3,7652,340
Belize CityBelize 12,4507,737
BeninBenin 5,2453,259
BohiconBenin 5,2133,240
BermudaBermuda 9,5975,964
BageBrazil 12,5507,799
BambuiBrazil 11,2286,977
BarbacenaBrazil 11,1056,901
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8576,125
BarcelosBrazil 11,6577,244
BarraBrazil 10,4426,489
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,2966,398
BarreirasBrazil 10,6746,633
BelémBrazil 10,3476,430
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0426,862
BelterraBrazil 11,0226,849
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,4096,468
Bom JesusBrazil 12,1007,519
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,5976,585
BrasiliaBrazil 11,1576,933
BrevesBrazil 10,5496,555
BurgasBulgaria 1,7901,112
BurundiBurundi 4,3562,707
BatouriCameroon 4,4502,765
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9045,533
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7226,663
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6295,362
Banff, AbCanada 10,4216,476
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,4735,887
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,7574,821
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4576,498
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8586,126
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3896,456
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,4395,866
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,3586,437
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1196,288
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1636,315
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3334,557
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6266,603
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,0334,992
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2276,355
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4645,260
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1692,591
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3642,090
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,5009,010
BeijingChina 6,3023,916
BarranquillaColombia 11,9157,404
Benito SalasColombia 12,5147,777
BogotáColombia 12,2957,640
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8791,789
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8302,380
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4522,766
BaniDominican Republic 11,0216,848
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,0886,890
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,9306,792
BahariyaEgypt 1,561970
Beni SuefEgypt 1,332827
BiarritzFrance 4,0942,544
BordeauxFrance 4,0312,505
BrestFrance 4,3412,698
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,55510,909
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,55410,908
BitamGabon 4,8603,020
BanjulGambia 6,4934,035
BerlinGermany 3,2632,028
BrockenGermany 3,3942,109
BokeGuinea 6,4764,025
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4924,034
BudapestHungary 2,6421,642
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,6261,632
BangaloreIndia 4,0592,522
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,6092,243
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,3432,699
BikanerIndia 2,8321,760
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,4835,271
BabolsarIran 859534
Bandar AbbasIran 1,343834
Bandar AnzaliIran 667415
Bandar LengehIran 1,263785
BirjandIran 1,394867
BushehrIran 786488
BelmulletIreland 4,7902,977
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,6362,881
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5741,600
BergamoItaly 3,2392,013
BolognaItaly 3,0881,919
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,1401,951
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,6211,629
BrindisiItaly 2,4661,532
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5713,462
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7943,600
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9991,864
BeirutLebanon 813506
BenghaziLibya 2,2421,393
BirzaiLithuania 2,9571,838
BitolaMacedonia 2,1971,365
BlantyreMalawi 5,5283,435
BvumbweMalawi 5,5513,450
BintuluMalaysia 7,8474,876
BamakoMali 5,7513,574
Bko-SMali 5,7513,573
BougounMali 5,7773,590
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4293,374
BaitagMongolia 4,2182,621
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4622,773
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3083,298
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8773,652
BayandelgerMongolia 5,8293,622
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9283,062
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7673,584
BulganMongolia 5,1253,185
BhamawMyanmar 5,2043,234
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,2379,468
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,4559,604
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,2629,484
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,5359,654
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,6399,718
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,5587,804
BilmaNiger 3,5052,178
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4862,788
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7902,977
BergenNorway 4,1212,561
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,1192,560
BjornoyaNorway 4,7932,978
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,2492,640
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,1742,593
BadinPakistan 2,5761,601
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,7641,717
BalakotPakistan 2,6841,668
BarkhanPakistan 2,4371,514
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4507,736
BascoPhilippines 7,6754,769
BialystokPoland 2,7711,722
BejaPortugal 4,6782,907
BragancaPortugal 4,5272,813
BistritaRomania 2,2681,410
BucharestRomania 2,0031,245
BajkitRussia 4,8313,002
BarabinskRussia 3,5982,236
BarnaulRussia 3,8162,372
BerezovoRussia 3,7022,301
BiserRussia 3,0151,874
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7864,217
BogdarinRussia 5,7683,584
BogucanyRussia 4,8012,983
BomnakRussia 6,7264,180
BorRussia 4,5122,804
BorzjaRussia 6,0303,747
BratskRussia 5,0213,120
BelgradeSerbia 2,4091,497
BoSierra Leone 6,3813,965
BontheSierra Leone 6,4734,023
BratislavaSlovakia 2,8001,740
BerberaSomalia 2,5371,576
BusanSouth Korea 7,5434,688
BadajozSpain 4,5732,842
BarcelonaSpain 3,7982,360
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,2672,651
BabanusaSudan 2,9541,836
BaselSwitzerland 3,4452,141
BernSwitzerland 3,4352,134
BangkokThailand 6,0613,767
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,0543,762
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,7203,555
BizerteTunisia 3,1411,952
BalikesirTurkey 1,6201,007
BursaTurkey 1,554966
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,6941,053
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,6132,867
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,5552,830
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,5562,831
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,2162,620
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,1892,603
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,0722,530
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1847,571
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8727,378
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,9236,166
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,2745,141
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,2755,142
Batesville, MsUsa 11,1436,924
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,5237,160
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,0606,873
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,3056,404
Bedford, MaUsa 9,3585,815
Beeville, TxUsa 12,0767,504
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,5326,545
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9677,437
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2965,776
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,2755,764
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7995,468
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,1685,697
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0576,250
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,8106,717
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,6485,995
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9936,831
Bishop, CaUsa 11,9607,432
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,4536,496
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,3076,405
Blackville, ScUsa 10,6746,633
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7816,700
Blakely, GaUsa 11,1046,900
Block Island, RiUsa 9,5795,952
Boerne, TxUsa 11,9967,455
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2476,989
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0046,838
Boonton, NjUsa 9,6525,998
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,3345,800
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1206,289
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6566,622
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,7526,682
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8407,357
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,5535,936
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,1306,916
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,4916,519
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,6856,018
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3486,431
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,9846,826
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,3197,034
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,2897,637
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8536,744
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,2757,628
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,1546,310
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,1656,317
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,7516,059
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,5377,169
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,3626,439
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,5986,586
Burlington, VtUsa 9,3105,785
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3067,026
BajsunUzbekistan 2,1401,330
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,1006,898
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,5087,151
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,1493,821
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,1633,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -