Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,4201,504
FarahAfghanistan 1,6781,043
FormosaArgentina 12,6577,865
ForrestAustralia 11,3197,034
FrancistownBotswana 6,3103,921
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,0105,599
FloraniaBrazil 9,5555,938
FlorestaBrazil 9,8706,133
FlorianoBrazil 10,1656,317
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,8827,384
FormosaBrazil 11,0886,890
FortalezaBrazil 9,5735,949
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,3007,643
FrancaBrazil 11,3897,077
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7076,032
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5335,924
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7566,062
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7056,031
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4246,478
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3715,823
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,4195,853
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9656,192
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6646,005
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,8135,477
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,8105,474
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7414,811
FayaChad 3,0171,875
FamagustaCyprus 970603
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,7002,299
FarafraEgypt 1,7041,059
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0363,129
FichtelbergGermany 3,1821,977
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,4522,145
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,1851,358
FrederikshbGreenland 6,9824,339
FaranahGuinea 6,1583,827
FalconaraItaly 2,9051,805
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,0791,914
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,6811,666
FonniItaly 3,1901,983
FrontoneItaly 2,9531,835
FrosinoneItaly 2,8691,783
FukauraJapan 8,1065,037
FukueJapan 7,6464,751
FukuiJapan 8,0725,016
FukuokaJapan 7,7294,803
FukushimaJapan 8,3075,162
FukuyamaJapan 7,9204,921
FushikiJapan 8,0985,032
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,8421,766
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,0883,783
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,4854,030
FunchalMadeira 5,6193,492
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,4886,517
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,5142,805
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0672,527
FaroPortugal 4,7072,925
FerganaRussia 2,5631,593
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4694,020
FalunSweden 3,6792,286
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,0012,486
FeodosijaUkraine 1,516942
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,0625,631
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,9456,801
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,6226,601
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,4426,489
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,2896,394
Farmington, MeUsa 9,0825,644
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3056,404
Farmington, MoUsa 10,7896,705
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,5596,562
Fayette, IaUsa 10,4416,488
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,1776,946
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,3986,461
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,9946,832
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,9046,776
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,6307,227
Findlay, OhUsa 10,1836,328
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,0027,458
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,0286,231
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,2006,338
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,2246,975
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,5346,546
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,2096,965
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,2436,986
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,0436,862
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,2576,995
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,2726,383
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,6187,220
Framingham, MaUsa 9,3645,819
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,5146,534
Franklin, LaUsa 11,6117,216
Franklin, PaUsa 9,9796,201
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,0356,236
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,0557,491
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,4236,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -