Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,6761,041
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,0621,903
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 962598
Ze DocaBrazil 10,2126,346
ZhengzhouChina 6,2683,895
ZhijiangChina 6,2133,861
ZagrebCroatia 2,7771,725
ZugspitzeGermany 3,1951,986
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,1671,347
ZahedanIran 1,6341,015
ZanjanIran 545339
ZacatecasMexico 12,8617,992
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,8403,629
ZinderNiger 4,1632,587
ZhobPakistan 2,3751,476
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,4565,255
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,4585,256
ZamoscPoland 2,5881,608
Zielona GoraPoland 3,1021,927
ZigalovoRussia 5,2263,247
ZiganskRussia 6,1773,839
ZyryankaRussia 7,3794,585
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,0542,519
ZurichSwitzerland 3,3692,093
ZanzibarTanzania 4,4192,746
ZonguldakTurkey 1,427887
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7941,115
ZitomirUkraine 2,2761,415
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9721,225
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,0681,285
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,8337,353
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,3976,461
ZambeziZambia 5,6623,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -