Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 777483
YardmiliAzerbaijan 726451
YevlaxAzerbaijan 861535
YaoundeCameroon 4,7112,928
YokoCameroon 4,5072,801
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,9195,543
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2045,720
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0716,258
YanjiChina 7,2224,488
YichangChina 6,2203,865
YinchuanChina 5,5103,424
YiningChina 3,4042,115
YariguiesColombia 12,1057,522
YamasaDominican Republic 10,9606,811
YasicaDominican Republic 10,9456,801
YazdIran 953592
YakushimaJapan 7,9184,921
YamagataJapan 8,2705,139
YamaguchiJapan 7,7894,840
YokkaichiJapan 8,1615,071
YokohamaJapan 8,3755,204
YonagoJapan 7,8764,894
YonagunijimaJapan 7,5584,697
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,7846,080
YeMyanmar 5,7253,558
YolaNigeria 4,2062,614
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4554,633
YurimaguasPeru 13,1738,186
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9031,804
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9574,944
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,452903
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0116,842
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,6966,025
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,9596,810
York, PaUsa 9,8806,140
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,9966,212
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,3617,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -