Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5152,184
DjelfaAlgeria 3,7572,335
DavisAntarctica 11,6577,244
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9136,781
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4566,497
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5144,669
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1068,144
DhakaBangladesh 4,6112,865
D’UccleBelgium 3,7652,340
DiamantinaBrazil 10,9136,781
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8597,369
DouradosBrazil 12,1457,547
DoualaCameroon 4,8323,003
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,9884,964
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0076,219
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0116,221
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8106,096
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,0344,993
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,5254,676
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,9465,559
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8536,123
DuianChina 4,8693,025
DubrovnikCroatia 2,5061,557
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,4141,500
DajabonDominican Republic 11,0366,858
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,1106,904
DabaaEgypt 1,505935
DakhlaEgypt 1,7081,061
DijonFrance 3,6212,250
DresdenGermany 3,1651,967
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7413,568
DebrecenHungary 2,4711,536
DalatangiIceland 5,2073,236
DaltonganjIndia 3,9932,482
DarbhangaIndia 4,0732,531
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,8593,019
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,8673,025
DumkaIndia 4,2792,659
DwarkaIndia 2,7171,688
DezfulIran 405252
DublinIreland 4,5342,818
DecimomannuItaly 3,2121,996
DobbiacoItaly 3,0831,916
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8343,625
Deir-AllaJordan 814506
DagorettiKenya 3,9202,436
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,8641,780
DedzaMalawi 5,3923,351
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,2513,263
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8993,665
DaweiMyanmar 5,8233,619
De BiltNetherlands 3,7532,332
De KooyNetherlands 3,8082,366
Den HelderNetherlands 3,8122,369
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,7109,763
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,4099,575
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4479,599
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,2729,490
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,2959,505
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,9392,448
DalbandinPakistan 1,9771,229
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,5001,554
DirPakistan 2,5411,579
DroshPakistan 2,5331,574
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,7664,826
DohaQatar 1,137707
DorohoiRomania 2,2151,377
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9133,053
DudinkaRussia 4,7762,968
DzardzanRussia 6,1853,844
DhahranSaudi Arabia 963598
DakarSenegal 6,5054,042
DaruSierra Leone 6,2953,912
DurbanSouth Africa 7,1654,452
DamazinSudan 2,5871,608
DongolaSudan 2,0761,290
DamascusSyria 718446
Damascus (Intl)Syria 717446
Deir EzzorSyria 441274
DusanbeTajikistan 2,2781,415
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,4912,790
DjerbaTunisia 3,0921,921
DiyarbakirTurkey 633393
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,4892,789
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,4332,755
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8741,165
DonetskUkraine 1,7361,079
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,394866
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,7466,678
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,1596,313
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,6147,217
Danville, IlUsa 10,5086,530
Darlington, ScUsa 10,4976,523
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8516,743
David City, NeUsa 10,8376,734
Dayton, OhUsa 10,3076,405
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9906,829
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1666,939
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,0227,471
Decatur, IlUsa 10,5606,562
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,1467,548
Delaware, OhUsa 10,2336,359
Delphine, InUsa 10,3686,443
Denton, MdUsa 9,8966,149
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,2987,021
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,6536,620
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6477,238
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,2586,375
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,0666,255
Dickson, TnUsa 10,8146,720
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0176,846
Dixon, IlUsa 10,4346,484
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,2957,019
Dover, DeUsa 9,8966,149
Dover, TnUsa 10,8566,746
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7527,303
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,4336,483
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1026,277
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,7366,671
Durham, NhUsa 9,2865,771
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8913,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -