Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,9901,237
ShkoderAlbania 2,3761,476
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4012,113
SaltaArgentina 13,2448,230
San AntonioArgentina 13,8548,609
San LuisArgentina 13,6918,508
San RafaelArgentina 13,9198,649
Santa RosaArgentina 13,6398,476
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,2748,249
SarmientoArgentina 14,2988,885
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4048,329
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4038,329
SalzburgAustria 3,0661,905
SakiAzerbaijan 925575
SalyanAzerbaijan 823512
SamaxiAzerbaijan 911566
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5884,094
SaveBenin 5,1183,180
Santa CruzBolivia 12,6707,873
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,5211,567
SalvadorBrazil 10,1396,300
Santa MariaBrazil 12,4357,727
SantaremBrazil 10,9856,826
SantosBrazil 11,4847,136
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,5137,154
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,9886,828
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7236,042
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,0367,479
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,4847,757
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,2657,000
Sao LuisBrazil 10,0266,230
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6086,592
São PauloBrazil 11,4867,137
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,4537,117
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,6887,884
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1326,296
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0946,272
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,0436,862
SobralBrazil 9,7316,047
SoureBrazil 10,3106,407
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,5616,563
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,5927,825
SurubimBrazil 9,5625,942
SadovoBulgaria 1,9591,217
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0631,282
SofiaBulgaria 2,0991,304
SiemreapCambodia 6,3863,968
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,5165,292
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5026,526
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,8075,473
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,3916,457
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8304,866
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,6485,374
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1076,281
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7726,072
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,2345,117
Scott, SkCanada 10,1446,304
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,5045,284
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,7005,407
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,1525,687
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,6525,377
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8536,123
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7926,085
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9706,196
Smithers, BcCanada 10,1896,332
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,1465,062
Summerside, PeCanada 8,6055,347
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3266,417
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3296,419
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3825,209
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7193,554
SalCape Verde 6,9014,288
SantiagoChile 14,0808,749
SewellChile 14,0738,745
ShanghaiChina 7,0894,405
ShantouChina 7,0404,375
ShenyangChina 6,8114,233
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3537,676
Simon BolivarColombia 11,8517,365
San JoseCosta Rica 12,7437,919
SibenikCroatia 2,7111,684
SplitCroatia 2,6621,654
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,3452,079
StudsgårdDenmark 3,7052,302
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9456,802
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9286,791
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,8896,766
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,9486,803
SamanaDominican Republic 10,8736,757
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,9776,821
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,9946,832
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,0166,846
San JuanDominican Republic 11,0546,869
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,8746,757
SanchezDominican Republic 10,8966,771
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,9676,815
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,0176,846
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,9736,819
San GabrielEcuador 12,8978,014
SalloumEgypt 1,7971,117
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8361,141
SohagEgypt 1,417880
St. KatrineEgypt 1,093679
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8307,973
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6338,471
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9632,463
StrasbourgFrance 3,4702,156
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,3306,419
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,4376,485
SukhumiGeorgia 1,138707
SchleswigGermany 3,5892,230
StuttgartGermany 3,3682,093
SamosGreece 1,6421,020
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8811,169
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8601,156
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8444,253
SiguiriGuinea 5,9283,684
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7127,900
SzegedHungary 2,5041,556
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,7911,734
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6253,495
SagarIndia 3,5112,182
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8231,754
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,7456,677
SemnanIran 882548
ShahroudIran 1,040646
ShirazIran 894556
ShannonIreland 4,7012,921
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,3512,082
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,6531,649
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4171,502
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,1811,977
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,2522,021
Scuro MountainItaly 2,5741,600
SigonellaItaly 2,6891,671
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0703,772
SagaJapan 7,7394,809
SaigoJapan 7,8364,869
SakaiJapan 7,8624,885
SakataJapan 8,1965,093
SapporoJapan 8,0755,018
SaseboJapan 7,6974,783
SendaiJapan 8,3115,165
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,9924,966
ShimonosekiJapan 7,7564,820
ShinjoJapan 8,2395,120
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1765,081
ShirakawaJapan 8,3235,172
ShizuokaJapan 8,3035,160
SumotoJapan 8,0595,008
SuttsuJapan 8,0114,978
SuwaJapan 8,2215,109
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,8009,197
SavannakhetLaos 6,2823,904
SiauliaiLithuania 2,9931,860
SiluteLithuania 3,0261,881
SkopjeMacedonia 2,2051,370
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,3213,307
SalimaMalawi 5,3243,308
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,1465,062
SibuMalaysia 7,7924,842
SanMali 5,4183,367
SegouMali 5,5343,439
SikassoMali 5,6173,490
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7613,580
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,0348,100
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,1833,221
SainshandMongolia 5,6743,526
SafiMorocco 4,9443,072
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1303,188
SittweMyanmar 5,0003,107
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5459,660
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,0252,501
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1923,227
SaiqOman 1,7311,075
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,0531,276
SurOman 1,9091,186
SialkotPakistan 2,8211,753
SibbiPakistan 2,2771,415
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,5837,819
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,6518,483
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,6055,347
SandomierzPoland 2,6691,659
SniezkaPoland 3,0221,878
SuwalkiPoland 2,8621,778
SzczecinPoland 3,2382,012
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7932,978
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1843,843
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,6536,620
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,1373,814
Satu MareRomania 2,4101,498
SibiuRomania 2,2101,374
SulinaRomania 1,8141,127
SadrinskRussia 2,9451,830
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1431,953
SalekhardRussia 3,9862,477
SaratovRussia 2,0431,269
SejmcanRussia 7,5994,722
SelagoncyRussia 5,7753,589
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5505,313
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4414,003
SmolenskRussia 2,5741,600
SociRussia 1,214755
SortovalaRussia 3,3112,057
SuntarRussia 5,9393,690
SurgutRussia 3,7532,332
SverdlovskRussia 2,9061,806
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1971,987
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,4386,486
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3553,328
SeychellesSeychelles 4,3792,721
SingaporeSingapore 7,1454,440
SliacSlovakia 2,6941,674
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2604,511
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9454,315
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,4332,755
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,1352,570
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,2772,658
SevilleSpain 4,5192,808
SennarSudan 2,4381,515
ShambatSudan 2,2801,417
ShendiSudan 2,1331,326
StenseleSweden 3,9822,474
StockholmSweden 3,4842,165
StorlienSweden 4,0152,495
SundsvallSweden 3,7612,337
SantisSwitzerland 3,3082,056
SongeaTanzania 4,9693,088
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,2013,854
SongkhlaThailand 6,4634,016
Suphan BuriThailand 5,9793,716
Surat ThaniThailand 6,2083,858
SurinThailand 6,2683,895
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1313,189
SokodeTogo 5,1653,210
SfaxTunisia 3,0841,916
SousseTunisia 3,0771,912
SamsunTurkey 1,137706
SiirtTurkey 560348
SivasTurkey 970602
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,590988
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,4912,791
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,6452,886
SarataUkraine 1,8851,171
SarnyUkraine 2,4621,530
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,541958
SumyUkraine 2,1081,310
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,402871
SaltoUruguay 12,8888,009
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,9027,396
Safford, AzUsa 12,1727,564
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,2465,745
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,1566,932
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,7436,676
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,8996,773
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,4426,489
Salem, InUsa 10,4866,516
Salem, OrUsa 11,2316,979
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4317,104
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,9357,416
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,0077,462
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4267,722
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,0167,467
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,6536,620
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,2737,627
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1226,290
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,3607,681
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,2737,626
Santuck, ScUsa 10,5866,578
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7656,068
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,7686,692
Scott City, KsUsa 11,3177,032
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,0416,861
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4866,516
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9276,790
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9436,800
Sedan, KsUsa 11,1816,948
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7706,693
Selma, AlUsa 11,1426,924
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,5575,939
Seymour, InUsa 10,4866,516
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,5146,534
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,8676,753
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,4937,142
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,6966,647
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,6006,587
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2726,383
Southport, NcUsa 10,4126,470
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7606,686
Spencer, WvUsa 10,1996,338
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7746,695
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8416,737
Spooner, WiUsa 10,1806,326
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6086,592
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,0346,857
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4575,877
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3016,401
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,7426,675
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0076,218
Stamford, CtUsa 9,6195,977
State College, PaUsa 9,8706,133
State University, MsUsa 11,1746,943
State University, NmUsa 12,1607,556
Staunton, VaUsa 10,1526,308
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,2977,020
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,7136,657
Stockton, CaUsa 11,9647,435
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,6226,600
Storrs, CtUsa 9,4515,873
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,2697,003
Summerville, ScUsa 10,6316,606
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0636,875
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8536,744
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,8106,718
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,5865,957
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,1461,334
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,9307,414
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,4887,139
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,1406,922
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3553,327
SocotraYemen 2,4911,548
SenangaZambia 5,9203,679
SerenjeZambia 5,3773,341
SeshekeZambia 6,0223,742
SolweziZambia 5,3933,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -