Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,3151,439
GhazniAfghanistan 2,2411,392
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,7562,334
General PicoArgentina 13,5638,428
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,0148,087
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6924,780
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4428,353
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1296,294
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,9906,829
GrazAustria 2,8621,779
GancaAzerbaijan 850528
GoycayAzerbaijan 882548
GomelBelarus 2,3821,480
GrodnoBelarus 2,7691,721
GaranhunsBrazil 9,7006,028
GoianiaBrazil 11,3297,040
GoiasBrazil 11,3667,063
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8016,712
GrajauBrazil 10,4246,478
GuairaBrazil 12,1937,577
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,6425,992
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4616,500
GarouaCameroon 4,1272,564
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,8714,891
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3265,795
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8136,719
Golden, BcCanada 10,4376,486
Goose, NfCanada 7,9794,958
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,7236,042
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0536,247
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,7685,449
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,4235,234
GanzhouChina 6,7674,205
GuangzhouChina 6,7574,199
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,9206,786
GuayaquilEcuador 13,2668,244
GonderEthiopia 2,4031,493
GourdonFrance 3,8672,403
GrenobleFrance 3,5332,195
GeisenheimGermany 3,4952,172
GorlitzGermany 3,0941,922
GibraltarGibraltar 4,4962,794
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,8507,985
GeorgetownGuyana 10,7306,668
GoaIndia 3,5672,217
GuwahatiIndia 4,6042,861
GelaItaly 2,7501,709
GenoaItaly 3,2772,037
GhediItaly 3,1881,981
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,5521,586
GrazzaniseItaly 2,7951,737
GrossetoItaly 3,0701,908
GrottaglieItaly 2,5091,559
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,1861,980
GuidoniaItaly 2,9211,815
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9783,715
GifuJapan 8,1505,065
GaoMali 4,8092,989
GuamMariana Islands 10,1446,303
GuadalajaraMexico 13,1028,142
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,9628,055
GuaymasMexico 12,7267,908
GaluutMongolia 4,8823,034
GemertNetherlands 3,7012,300
GisborneNew Zealand 15,8539,851
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,8549,852
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,4829,621
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,5609,669
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,3229,521
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,7339,777
GayaNiger 4,7702,964
GardermoenNorway 3,8432,388
GeiloNorway 3,9932,481
GdanskPoland 3,0901,920
GalatiRomania 1,9401,206
Gor’KijRussia 2,5561,588
GorznyjRussia 1,121697
GridinoRussia 3,6872,291
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,9611,840
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3967,703
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,7412,325
GijonSpain 4,4252,750
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,0241,879
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,3141,438
GoteborgSweden 3,6392,261
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,6492,267
GothenburgSweden 3,6382,261
GunnarnSweden 3,9602,461
GenevaSwitzerland 3,5222,189
GabesTunisia 3,1491,957
GafsaTunisia 3,2582,024
GiresunTurkey 999621
GoztepeTurkey 1,583984
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,256780
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,072666
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,4702,778
GajvoronUkraine 2,0641,283
GeniceskUkraine 1,6461,023
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,1166,907
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,9695,573
Galva, IlUsa 10,5106,531
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8337,353
Geneva, NeUsa 10,8996,773
Genoa, NeUsa 10,8996,773
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5076,529
Glenville, WvUsa 10,1956,335
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,4865,895
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5407,171
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,3036,402
Goodland, KsUsa 11,2126,967
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,9846,826
Grafton, NdUsa 10,1936,334
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,6117,216
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,9186,784
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4947,142
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,1286,294
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,5497,176
Gravette, ArUsa 11,1626,936
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,7156,659
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1216,289
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4006,463
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,1166,907
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,3696,444
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,6566,622
Greenville, MsUsa 11,2887,014
Greenville, OhUsa 10,3456,429
Greenville, PaUsa 9,9796,201
Greenville, TxUsa 11,5497,177
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,6076,592
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,6626,625
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,6756,633
Groton, CtUsa 9,4945,900
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,3735,825
GuanareVenezuela 11,6157,218
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,8307,351
GuiriaVenezuela 10,8616,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -