Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1868,194
ReconquistaArgentina 12,9328,036
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,5028,390
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4068,952
RivadaviaArgentina 12,9768,063
RosarioArgentina 13,1958,200
RichmondAustralia 13,3568,300
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8557,988
RecifeBrazil 9,5035,905
RemansoBrazil 10,2566,373
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,6577,865
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1516,929
Rio NegroBrazil 11,9087,400
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,5527,179
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,2826,389
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7816,078
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2196,350
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2236,352
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6494,753
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4966,522
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9625,569
RuoqiangChina 3,9592,460
Rafael NunezColombia 12,0077,462
RandersDenmark 3,6642,277
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,0916,892
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,9036,775
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,40410,815
RumipambaEcuador 13,0758,125
Ras ElnakbEgypt 984612
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,107688
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,165724
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,3246,416
RostockGermany 3,4262,129
RhodesGreece 1,514941
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3423,320
ReykhólarIceland 5,6043,482
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5763,465
RamsarIran 713443
RashtIran 667414
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,5202,809
RadicofaniItaly 3,0161,874
Resia PassItaly 3,2071,993
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9741,848
RivoltoItaly 2,9971,862
Rolle PassItaly 3,1011,927
RomeItaly 2,9391,827
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,9581,838
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,9611,840
RumoiJapan 8,0485,001
RigaLatvia 3,0511,896
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,9561,837
RodriguesMauritius 6,2273,869
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8453,011
RabatMorocco 4,6712,903
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,4843,408
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2533,886
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,5079,636
RangioraNew Zealand 15,4449,597
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,3769,555
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,5259,647
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7159,765
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,7019,757
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,2019,446
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,6089,699
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,8719,863
RivasNicaragua 12,7647,932
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,4381,515
RebolyRussia 3,5272,191
Rostov On DonRussia 1,602996
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 979609
RagaSudan 3,3482,081
RashadSudan 2,7281,695
RenkSudan 2,6581,652
RumbekSudan 3,3002,050
RanongThailand 6,1073,795
Roi EtThailand 6,2183,864
RizeTurkey 928576
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,8031,120
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9291,198
RomnyUkraine 2,1381,329
RovnoUkraine 2,4291,509
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,413878
RochaUruguay 12,7197,903
Racine, WiUsa 10,2596,375
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,3156,410
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,8086,716
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,8086,716
Reading, PaUsa 9,7886,083
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,7387,294
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,8956,770
Redding, CaUsa 11,7017,271
Redlands, CaUsa 12,2867,635
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7627,309
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,3686,443
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,0956,273
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,0956,273
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,2736,384
Rochester, MnUsa 10,3816,451
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,6776,013
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,6236,601
Rockford, IlUsa 10,3726,445
Rockville, InUsa 10,4546,496
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,6726,632
Rome, GaUsa 10,8526,743
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0606,251
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4397,109
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9287,412
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,8966,149
Rushville, IlUsa 10,6636,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -