Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,9001,181
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,1231,319
MilianaAlgeria 3,8222,375
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3723,959
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3518,918
Malarg EArgentina 14,0548,733
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,1618,800
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,1398,165
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,3048,267
MendozaArgentina 13,8958,634
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,8878,629
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,8047,957
Mackay MoAustralia 12,6247,845
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,5099,016
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0226,228
MeekatharraAustralia 10,2836,390
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0298,096
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0468,107
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,6497,860
Mount GambierAustralia 12,7057,895
Mount IsaAustralia 11,7187,281
MuharraqBahrain 991616
MinskBelarus 2,6471,645
MogilevBelarus 2,5591,590
MaunBotswana 6,3173,925
MacapaBrazil 10,4976,523
MacauBrazil 9,4765,888
MaceioBrazil 9,6756,012
MachadoBrazil 11,3197,034
ManausBrazil 11,5227,160
MarabaBrazil 10,6476,616
MaringaBrazil 11,9527,427
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,9036,775
Monte AzulBrazil 10,6466,616
Monte SantoBrazil 10,0506,245
MonteiroBrazil 9,6886,020
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,8456,739
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6355,987
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2726,383
MamfeCameroon 4,7312,940
MarouaCameroon 3,9722,468
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9944,968
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,3365,802
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,5226,538
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2465,745
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,4846,515
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,4356,484
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7466,677
Moncton, NbCanada 8,6805,394
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,7265,422
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,2485,747
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,2715,761
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,2596,375
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,1855,707
Morden, MbCanada 10,1226,290
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,6235,980
MoundouChad 3,9842,476
MatecanaColombia 12,4247,721
MoroniComoros 4,9983,106
MosnovCzech Republic 2,8181,751
MarstalDenmark 3,5512,207
Melville HallDominica 10,4486,492
MichesDominican Republic 10,8666,753
MocaDominican Republic 10,9576,809
MoncionDominican Republic 11,0056,839
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,0126,843
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,9406,798
MilagroEcuador 13,2388,226
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,6121,001
MinyaEgypt 1,411877
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9273,061
MassawaEritrea 2,0171,254
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8333,004
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,4752,159
MarseilleFrance 3,5502,206
MontpellierFrance 3,6522,269
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,5516,556
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,88911,738
MakokouGabon 4,8903,039
MayumbaGabon 5,3903,350
MitzicGabon 4,9663,086
MkamboGabon 4,7772,969
MoandaGabon 5,0423,133
MouilaGabon 5,2303,250
MagdeburgGermany 3,3492,081
MunichGermany 3,1701,970
MünsterGermany 3,5912,232
MethoniGreece 2,0851,296
MilosGreece 1,8401,144
MitiliniGreece 1,7071,061
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,7131,064
MacentaGuinea 6,1393,815
MamouGuinea 6,2603,890
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8967,392
MiskolcHungary 2,5631,593
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,8402,386
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,3732,096
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,2532,022
MusulipatnamIndia 4,1522,580
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,0425,619
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,0446,242
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,5284,056
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,0926,892
MashhadIran 1,445898
Malin HeadIreland 4,6392,883
M. CalamitaItaly 3,1231,941
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,5501,585
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,6371,639
MilanItaly 3,2652,029
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,3122,058
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,0551,898
ManIvory Coast 6,0353,750
MaebashiJapan 8,2755,142
MaizuruJapan 8,0334,992
MakurazakiJapan 7,8414,873
MatsueJapan 7,8534,880
MatsumotoJapan 8,1995,095
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9134,917
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,2115,103
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2136,347
MishimaJapan 8,3375,181
MitoJapan 8,3855,211
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4405,245
MiyakoJapan 8,3125,165
MiyakojimaJapan 7,7434,812
MiyakonojoJapan 7,8834,899
MiyazakiJapan 7,9004,909
MombetsuJapan 8,1445,061
MoriokaJapan 8,2505,127
MuroranJapan 8,0915,028
MurotomisakiJapan 8,0585,008
MutsuJapan 8,1655,074
Ma’AnJordan 869540
MafraqJordan 752467
MombasaKenya 4,1702,592
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,0612,524
MaseruLesotho 7,1764,459
MonroviaLiberia 6,3623,953
MisratahLibya 2,7221,691
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,4423,382
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,7033,544
MananjaryMadagascar 6,0693,771
MorondavaMadagascar 5,9513,698
MakhangaMalawi 5,6153,490
MangochiMalawi 5,3853,347
MwmosaMalawi 5,5603,455
MzimbaMalawi 5,1423,195
MzuzuMalawi 5,0853,160
MalaccaMalaysia 6,9314,307
MersingMalaysia 7,0604,387
MiriMalaysia 7,8644,887
MaleMaldives 4,4332,755
MenakaMali 4,6282,876
MoptiMali 5,2813,282
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8667,995
MazatlanMexico 13,0098,084
MeridaMexico 12,2557,616
Mexico CityMexico 12,9928,073
MonterreyMexico 12,4687,748
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,0798,127
MaantyMongolia 5,4313,375
MandalgoviMongolia 5,3633,333
MatadMongolia 6,0403,753
MurenMongolia 4,8773,031
MarrakechMorocco 4,8573,018
MeknesMorocco 4,5652,836
MideltMorocco 4,5262,812
MaputoMozambique 6,6924,158
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,3713,338
MandalayMyanmar 5,2083,236
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,2393,256
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,9563,701
MindatMyanmar 5,0373,130
MonywaMyanmar 5,1123,177
MyeikMyanmar 5,9563,701
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,1753,216
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,6742,283
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,2549,479
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5359,654
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,5959,691
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,0849,373
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,7439,783
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5639,671
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,4899,625
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,4609,607
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,4679,611
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,2499,476
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,4589,606
ManaguaNicaragua 12,7437,918
MasatepeNicaragua 12,7487,922
MagariaNiger 4,2242,625
Maine SoroaNiger 3,9482,453
MaradiNiger 4,3482,702
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9582,460
MakurdiNigeria 4,6352,880
MinnaNigeria 4,6612,897
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,3394,561
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,1812,598
MajisOman 1,551964
MasirahOman 2,0111,250
Muscat  Oman 1,7411,082
MultanPakistan 2,5881,608
MurreePakistan 2,6931,673
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,4007,084
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,6597,866
MoyobambaPeru 13,2588,239
MactanPhilippines 8,4335,240
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,9094,915
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,6502,890
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,7532,954
MagadanRussia 7,7184,796
MahackalaRussia 1,123698
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3802,722
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3812,723
MarkovoRussia 8,1715,078
MinusinskRussia 4,3442,700
MogocaRussia 6,1763,838
MoscowRussia 2,5641,594
MurmanskRussia 4,0342,507
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,061660
MatamSenegal 6,0613,766
MogadishuSomalia 3,4712,157
MadridSpain 4,2752,656
Madrid (b)Spain 4,2862,663
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,6192,249
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,4102,740
MelillaSpain 4,3022,673
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,0692,528
MalakalSudan 2,9321,822
MbabaneSwaziland 6,7664,205
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,4672,155
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,5163,428
Mae SariangThailand 5,5713,462
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,7073,546
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,2903,908
MalatyaTurkey 801498
MersinTurkey 959596
MuglaTurkey 1,506936
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,2762,657
ManstonUk 3,9852,476
MeloUruguay 12,6077,834
MercedesUruguay 12,9788,065
MontevideoUruguay 12,8928,011
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,8786,759
Madison, FlUsa 10,9776,821
Madison, InUsa 10,4306,481
Madison, NeUsa 10,7616,687
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,3016,401
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,0446,863
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1346,297
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,8496,742
Marengo, IlUsa 10,3846,453
Marion, InUsa 10,3156,410
Marion, NcUsa 10,5046,527
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,9166,162
Marshall, TxUsa 11,5137,154
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,0196,226
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,1745,701
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,1966,336
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,6547,242
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,7036,651
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,7556,683
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,1346,919
Medford, WiUsa 10,1716,320
Mellette, SdUsa 10,5586,561
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,0506,867
Mena, ArUsa 11,2697,003
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,2176,971
Mexia, TxUsa 11,7047,273
Mexico, MoUsa 10,8036,713
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,2256,975
Midland, TxUsa 11,9587,431
Milan, MnUsa 10,4356,485
Milbank, SdUsa 10,4416,488
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,6636,626
Milford, DeUsa 9,8336,110
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,8126,719
Millen, GaUsa 10,7626,688
Millport, OhUsa 10,0376,237
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,3505,810
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,2456,367
Minden, NeUsa 10,9426,800
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,3256,416
Minonk, IlUsa 10,4826,514
Missoula, MtUsa 10,8426,738
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,3317,041
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,5096,530
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,5736,570
Monroe, NcUsa 10,4996,524
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,4356,485
Montgomery AlUsa 11,0806,885
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5907,202
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,7576,063
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,2686,381
Morganton, NcUsa 10,5046,527
Moro, OrUsa 11,1896,953
Morris, MnUsa 10,3426,426
Morrison, IlUsa 10,4496,493
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,3626,439
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,9846,204
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,6036,589
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0076,218
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,2135,725
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,7366,671
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,7776,697
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,1426,303
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,2707,003
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,2697,003
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,6807,258
MaracayVenezuela 11,3517,053
MaturinVenezuela 10,9926,831
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,6647,248
MeridaVenezuela 11,7697,314
MagoyeZambia 5,7523,575
MansaZambia 5,1923,227
MbalaZambia 4,8753,029
MfuweZambia 5,3333,314
MisamfuZambia 5,0113,114
MonguZambia 5,8373,627
MpikaZambia 5,1993,231
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,3583,330
Mt MakuluZambia 5,6843,532
MumbwaZambia 5,6683,522
MwinilungaZambia 5,4253,371
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,0943,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -