Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3442,078
In SalahAlgeria 4,0382,509
InnsbruckAustria 3,1641,966
IbiriteBrazil 11,0586,871
IguatuBrazil 9,7986,089
IlheusBrazil 10,2996,400
ImperatrizBrazil 10,5056,528
IndaialBrazil 11,9017,395
IpameriBrazil 11,2917,017
IraiBrazil 12,2667,622
IreceBrazil 10,3366,423
ItaberabaBrazil 10,2836,390
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,3767,069
ItaitubaBrazil 11,2176,970
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8226,725
ItaperunaBrazil 10,9376,796
ItapevaBrazil 11,7107,277
ItirucuBrazil 10,2896,394
ItuacuBrazil 10,4396,487
IvinhemaBrazil 12,0707,500
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2885,150
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5085,287
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,7245,421
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7414,811
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,3864,590
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,4628,366
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,40210,814
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4088,953
ImbertDominican Republic 10,9396,798
IzobambaEcuador 13,0278,095
IsmailiaEgypt 1,168726
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8267,970
IoanninaGreece 2,2061,371
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7814,214
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6703,524
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,2972,049
IranshahrIran 1,7161,066
IstranaItaly 3,0581,900
IidaJapan 8,2275,113
IizukaJapan 7,7534,818
IrakoJapan 8,2195,107
IriomotejimaJapan 7,6274,739
IrozakiJapan 8,3605,195
IshigakijimaJapan 7,6684,765
IshinomakiJapan 8,3315,177
IwamizawaJapan 8,0995,033
IzuharaJapan 7,6104,729
IrbidJordan 786489
IfraneMorocco 4,5432,823
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,1309,402
IlorinNigeria 4,9063,049
InchonNorth Korea 7,2374,497
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1993,231
IslamabadPakistan 2,6711,660
IquitosPeru 12,7837,943
IloiloPhilippines 8,2765,143
IasiRomania 2,0861,296
IcaRussia 8,2005,095
IlirnejRussia 7,8934,905
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2874,528
IrkutskRussia 5,1673,211
Ivdel’Russia 3,2702,032
IbizaSpain 3,8672,403
IspartaTurkey 1,335830
IstanbulTurkey 1,592989
IzmirTurkey 1,6411,019
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3991,491
IzmailUkraine 1,8841,171
Imperial, NeUsa 11,0656,876
Independence, KsUsa 11,1846,950
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,3955,838
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,4386,486
Indianola, IaUsa 10,7186,660
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9956,211
Inverness, FlUsa 11,0756,882
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,5436,552
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9846,204
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,6616,003
IsokaZambia 4,9743,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -