Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,8912,418
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,4592,149
EsquelArgentina 14,3988,947
EzeizaArgentina 13,0868,132
East SaleAustralia 13,2358,224
Esperance (po)Australia 11,0096,841
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0096,841
EssendonAustralia 13,0378,102
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,1896,953
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,3757,690
EspinosaBrazil 10,6456,615
Earlton, OnCanada 9,4435,868
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,1556,311
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1166,286
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1276,293
Edson, AbCanada 10,1846,328
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,5896,580
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0585,628
Estevan, SkCanada 10,2906,394
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,4036,464
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0634,389
ErlianChina 5,8503,635
El CaranoColombia 12,4377,729
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,3272,067
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,0856,888
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,8806,761
El ArishEgypt 1,007626
El TorEgypt 1,155718
ErfurtGermany 3,3352,072
EssenGermany 3,6112,244
EsfahanIran 702436
EilatIsrael 971604
EsashiJapan 8,0545,005
EldoretKenya 3,7562,334
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,9683,087
EssaouiraMorocco 5,0193,119
EeldeNetherlands 3,7032,301
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,7499,787
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,4209,582
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,7667,933
EnuguNigeria 4,8102,989
EncarnacionParaguay 12,5067,771
EvoraPortugal 4,6712,902
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1224,426
EkimcanRussia 7,0374,373
Elat’MaRussia 2,4221,505
ElistaRussia 1,453903
ErbogacenRussia 5,4303,375
EssejRussia 5,3143,302
Ed DueimSudan 2,4541,525
El FasherSudan 2,9011,803
El GeneinaSudan 3,1121,934
El ObeidSudan 2,6441,643
El ShowakSudan 2,2611,405
En NahudSudan 2,7901,734
EdirneTurkey 1,8151,128
ErzincanTurkey 833518
ErzurumTurkey 795494
EskisehirTurkey 1,420882
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,000621
EntebbeUganda 3,8902,417
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,4132,742
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,3822,723
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,9046,155
Eastman, GaUsa 10,8956,770
Eastport, MeUsa 8,9035,533
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,6746,633
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,1386,921
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,1557,553
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,1406,301
Elko, NvUsa 11,5297,164
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,0896,891
Elmira, NyUsa 9,7066,032
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,6677,250
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,2575,752
Erie, PaUsa 9,9036,154
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,9986,834
Eugene, OrUsa 11,3217,035
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,1276,915
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6977,269
Eureka, SdUsa 10,5006,525
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,3507,053
Evansville, InUsa 10,6526,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -