Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baghdad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baghdad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baghdad with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,0171,253
TiranaAlbania 2,3331,450
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9562,458
TebessaAlgeria 3,3072,055
TimimounAlgeria 4,1712,592
TindoufAlgeria 5,0063,111
TouggourtAlgeria 3,5322,195
TrelewArgentina 13,9398,662
TucumanArgentina 13,3128,272
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1846,950
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,1836,949
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,3877,076
TibooburraAustralia 12,4087,710
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3007,643
TshaneBotswana 6,7924,221
TaguatingaBrazil 10,8206,724
TarauacaBrazil 12,8247,969
TauaBrazil 9,8786,139
TefeBrazil 11,9707,438
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,7036,651
TeresinaBrazil 10,0446,241
TiriosBrazil 10,8156,721
TorresBrazil 12,0767,504
TracuateuaBrazil 10,1826,327
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7857,323
TriunfoBrazil 9,7836,079
TucuruiBrazil 10,6016,588
TuriacuBrazil 10,0786,263
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0875,025
Terrace, BcCanada 10,2396,363
Teslin, YtCanada 9,6265,982
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7626,066
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,4195,853
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4825,892
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8376,113
Timmins, OnCanada 9,4425,867
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8096,717
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,7356,049
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,7446,055
Trenton, OnCanada 9,5915,960
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3765,827
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,4105,226
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,4158,958
TaiyuanChina 6,0743,774
TaoyuanChina 7,3674,578
TengchongChina 5,2863,285
TønderDenmark 3,6492,267
TylstrupDenmark 3,7112,306
TystofteDenmark 3,5272,192
TamayoDominican Republic 11,0836,887
TahrirEgypt 1,308813
TantaEgypt 1,276793
TallinEstonia 3,2492,019
TartuEstonia 3,0841,917
TampereFinland 3,4642,153
TurkuFinland 3,4262,129
ToulonFrance 3,4902,169
ToulouseFrance 3,8602,399
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,72711,016
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,28311,361
TchibanGabon 5,3163,303
TbilisiGeorgia 941585
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,5752,222
TamaleGhana 5,3133,302
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0511,275
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0311,262
TimehriGuyana 10,7596,685
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6587,866
TelaHonduras 12,5427,794
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,3392,696
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,3392,696
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,0125,600
TabrizIran 570354
TeheranIran 704438
Tel AvivIsrael 885550
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,5201,566
TarvisioItaly 2,9761,849
TermoliItaly 2,7371,701
TorinoItaly 3,3752,097
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,3852,103
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,9031,804
TrevicoItaly 2,6991,677
TrevisoItaly 3,0511,896
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,9351,824
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,3812,101
TabouIvory Coast 6,2193,865
TadotsuJapan 7,9694,952
TakadaJapan 8,1745,079
TakamatsuJapan 7,9924,966
TakayamaJapan 8,1485,063
TanegashimaJapan 7,9284,926
TatenoJapan 8,3775,206
TateyamaJapan 8,4185,231
TokushimaJapan 8,0475,000
TokyoJapan 8,3705,201
TomakomaiJapan 8,1155,043
TottoriJapan 7,9454,937
ToyamaJapan 8,1145,042
ToyookaJapan 7,9894,964
TsuJapan 8,1675,075
TsurugaJapan 8,0815,022
TsuyamaJapan 7,9494,940
TurgayKazakhstan 2,4161,501
TripoliLebanon 790491
TobrukLibya 1,9081,185
TripoliLibya 2,8901,796
TelsiaiLithuania 3,0421,890
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,7363,565
TolanaroMadagascar 6,4854,030
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,2963,912
ThyoloMalawi 5,5743,464
TawauMalaysia 8,2295,113
TessalitMali 4,4982,795
TimbuktuMali 5,0523,139
TombMali 5,0533,140
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7343,563
TacubayaMexico 12,9928,073
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,6567,865
TarialanMongolia 5,0093,113
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7332,941
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9793,094
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,3093,299
TangierMorocco 4,5542,830
TarfayaMorocco 5,4433,383
TazaMorocco 4,4192,746
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,3553,328
TaungooMyanmar 5,3963,353
ThandweMyanmar 5,2233,246
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2388,848
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,3129,515
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,6429,720
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,1999,445
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,6569,729
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,6209,706
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,6899,749
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,6849,746
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,0769,368
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,6409,719
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,5859,685
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,6049,697
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,7439,783
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,5699,675
TemukaNew Zealand 15,3469,536
TimaruNew Zealand 15,3439,534
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,3579,543
TahouaNiger 4,4162,744
TillaberyNiger 4,7982,982
TaejonNorth Korea 7,3484,566
TromsoNorway 4,3432,699
TrondheimNorway 4,0872,540
ThumraitOman 1,9871,235
TacnaPeru 13,3418,290
TarapotoPeru 13,2348,224
TrujilloPeru 13,5828,440
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,4775,268
TorunPoland 2,9981,863
TimisoaraRomania 2,4001,492
TambovRussia 2,1881,360
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,0251,258
TaraRussia 3,4852,166
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1862,601
TermezRussia 2,1381,329
TernejRussia 7,6404,748
TobolskRussia 3,3022,052
TomskRussia 4,0242,500
Tot’MaRussia 2,9761,849
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3832,102
TuapseRussia 1,288801
TuraRussia 5,0963,166
TurukhanskRussia 4,6282,876
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,356843
TortosaSpain 3,9322,443
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,6792,908
TokerSudan 1,7681,099
TartousSyria 791491
TaipeiTaiwan 7,3954,595
TaboraTanzania 4,4272,751
TakThailand 5,7533,575
TrangThailand 6,3523,947
TabligboTogo 5,3033,295
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,7676,069
TunisTunisia 3,1051,930
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,088676
TireeUk 4,6352,880
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,2642,650
TernopilUkraine 2,3711,473
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,6657,870
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,9356,795
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,3155,788
Talladega, AlUsa 10,9976,833
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,1066,901
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,1946,956
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,2336,359
Taunton, MaUsa 9,3715,823
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,9046,776
Temple, TxUsa 11,8037,334
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,5617,184
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,2026,961
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,1516,308
Toledo, IaUsa 10,5796,574
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,1456,304
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4677,125
Topeka, KsUsa 10,9736,819
Towanda, PaUsa 9,7096,034
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,5397,171
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,7466,056
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,2867,634
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,2536,993
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,0726,880
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,0626,253
TashkentUzbekistan 2,3831,481
TumeremoVenezuela 10,9976,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -